Free Delivery On All Australian Orders Over $50

Top menu

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

UBER INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD Trading as UBERMEN is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This Privacy policy explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. Protecting your privacy is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we may use your personal information.


YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

By using our website, you agree to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described herein. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, please do not use our website.
COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
UBERMEN collects and uses your personal information so that we can endeavour to give you better customer service, provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and provide a better, more tailored customer experience. If you have purchased products from UBERMEN, we may use your personal information to keep you up to date with product and pricing information that we think you are most likely to want to hear about. Your personal information may also be used for market research, so that we can gauge your satisfaction with our service and strive for continuous improvement.


YOUR INFORMATION AND THIRD PARTIES

UBERMEN does not sell or share with third parties any personal or customer information. It may only be disclosed within our business for processing your order or for improving services to our customers. We do not disclose information to unrelated third parties unless required by law. UBERMEN may however, use your information in a general sense without any reference to your name, to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist in meeting customer needs generally.

As you browse www.ubermen.com.au and other websites, online ad networks we work with may place anonymous cookies on your computer, and use similar technologies, in order to understand your interests based on your (anonymous) online activities, and thus to tailor more relevant ads to you.


ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND CONTACTING UBERMEN

We may contact you to inform you about UBERMEN updates and new product or item of interest via email or postal mail. You can however, always choose not to receive any further newsletters or promotional material from us by clicking on the appropriate link clearly visible in emails we send. For enquires/complaints regarding privacy issues, you can contact us directly at info@ubermen.com.au or at our postal address: Unit 5, 15 Corporate Place, Hillcrest, QLD 4118.

btt